Rose Floral Wax
This is a product created during the extraction of delicate flower oils.
The scents and oils are actually absorbed by the vegetable waxes and then
pulled out with an extraction method from the wax.
Lucky for us there is still oils in that vegetable wax that were not completely extracted.
This allows you to use very high priced essences in lotions and other
products much more economically.
This oil is soft and sweet.
It is a middle note in perfumery
Effective in fighting depression. Helps with anxiety and stress.
Kills acne causing bacteria, adds elasticity to skin,
Blends with Geranium, Jasmine, and Palma Rosa
It represents the 4th chakra (heart)
Metaphysically it represents unconditional love and giving
INCI: Rosa centifolia