Jasmine Floral Wax
This is a product created during the extraction of delicate flower oils.
The scents and oils are actually absorbed by the vegetable waxes and then
pulled out with an extraction method from the wax.
Lucky for us there is still oils in that vegetable wax that were not completely extracted.
This allows you to use very high priced essences in lotions and other
products much more economically.
Jasmine has a strong, sweet romantic scent.
In perfumery, Jasmine is a middle note.
Jasmine is often used as a treatment for eczema and dermatitis.
Calming, balancing and boosts self esteem. Is known to be an antidepressant and an aphrodisiac.
It blends with Bergamot, clary sage, grapefruit, lemon, neroli, palmarosa, patchouli, petitgrain, ylang ylang
Metaphysically Jasmine represents compassion, love, and purpose.
Represents the 3rd (solar plexus) Chakra
INCI: Jasminum Officinale